Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
WA Integrated Cricket League - Belt Up WA Integrated Cricket League
Round 3 - Sun 8 Dec 2019 (3:00PM)
Wembley DistrictsvKardy Blue
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Agath, Sanjay
Street, Tash
Santoro, Luca
Gillies, Lucas
Mayne, Laughlan
 
Bamford, Eric
Rogerson, Nick R
Reagan, George
Brown-Neaves, Matthew
McCoy, Regan
Greene, Robert
Casey, Richard
McIlroy, Campbell
Phillips, Kevin J
Fleming, Trent
West Australian Suburban Turf Cricket Assoc. - 1st Grade
Round 7 - Sat 14 Dec 2019 (12:30PM)
Balcattadef byWembley Districts
Umpires: Umpire1: Ross Skuthorp  Umpire2: ROSHAN JURANGPATHY  
Scorers:  Not specified
Whiting, Daniel M (c)
Rudrum, Jamie
Doney, Jesse
Bramich, Dylan
Tiwari, Gaurav
Khadim, Hassan
Kingma, Vivian
Ahmad, Musa
Chao, Alex
Galipo, Alex
Hickey, Shaun
 
Huckett, Cameron S
Mangan, Joshua P (c)
Ovens, Trent
Johnston, Matthew J
Marshall, Scott (+)
Shah, Neket D
Pugliese, Joe
Rootes, Daniel
Perera, Suresh
Welsh, Saami
Gardner, Joe
West Australian Suburban Turf Cricket Assoc. - 3rd Grade
Round 7 - Sat 14 Dec 2019 (12:30PM)
Wembley DistrictsdefBalcatta
Venue: Wembley Sports Park (Turf)Match ID: 3288376
Umpires: Umpire1: Neil Miller  
Scorers:  Not specified
Irvine, Cody (+)
Payne, Jack
Christie, Benjamin R
Bulloch, Scott
Farmer, Rob
Di Russo, Robert
Welsh, Zaine
Warner, Jack
Penfold, Niall
Lloyd, Tim
Fleay, Rex (c)
 
Chambers, Carlos
Rudrum, Troy
Budalich, Johny
Allan, Benjamin (c)
Cammarano, Andrew T
Omer, Shabbir
Saeed, Muhammad F
Sopori, Sumit
Ahmad, Naeem (+)
Armitt, Joshua L
Iqbal, Oussama
West Australian Suburban Turf Cricket Assoc. - 5th Grade
Round 7 - Sat 14 Dec 2019 (12:30PM)
Wembley DistrictsdefSwan Athletic Caversham
Venue: Wembley Sports Park (Synthetic)Match ID: 3320057
Umpires: Umpire1: PHILIP PARBURY  
Scorers:  Not specified
Marlow, Todd
Wallace, Terry J
Strauch, Adam
Smith, Elliot H
Mirabella, Tony
Westbrook, Henry (c)
Liebgott, Cameron (+)
Donovan, Hamish
Parker, Hayden W
Jamieson, Chris
Guglielmana, Curtis
 
Ralph, Ian
Saliacus, Mark
Chapman, Benjamin
Mohen, Jerome
Parker, Michael (c)
Willesee, Ryan
Loveridge, Bray
Vinning, Luka (+)
Sampson, Chris (+)
Attwood, Billy
Edwards, Lewis
West Australian Suburban Turf Cricket Assoc. - One Day Grade 1
Round 10 - Sat 14 Dec 2019 (12:30PM)
Subiaco Maristdef byWembley Districts
Venue: Newman College (Newman Lower)Match ID: 3320224
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Russo, Antony J
Smith, Toby
Wheatley, Kyle W (+)
Coyne, Chris
Derosan, Antony
Henry, Scott
Lewis, Peter J
Pratico, Seve E
Patel, Paresh
Annakin, Phillip (c)
Brydges, Matthew
West Australian Suburban Turf Cricket Assoc. - One Day Grade 2
Round 10 - Sat 14 Dec 2019 (12:30PM)
BalcattadefWembley Districts
Venue: Rickman Delawney ReserveMatch ID: 3320300
Umpires: Umpire1: Shurjeel Ahmad  Umpire2: Hasan Sardar  
Scorers:  Not specified
Wallace, Chris
Giuffre, David (c) (+)
Krebl, Boris
Del Casale, Anthony
Krebl, Milan
Campbell, Mark
Theobald, Michael
Gill, Rahib
Singh, Ajaypal
Singh, Tarundeep
Chadd, John
 
Gleeson, Nicholas L
Catlin, Greg
King, Ricky J
Rickman, Daniel
Horton, Stewart
Blacklock, James E (+)
Munday, Stephen (c)
Tassone, Michael H
Keady, Harry
Murdoch, Callum J
Hannam, Ben
West Australian Suburban Turf Cricket Assoc. - Twenty20 Div 1
Round 2 - Sun 24 Nov 2019 (3:00PM)
Wembley DistrictsdefWestern Suburbs
Venue: Wembley Sports Park (Turf)Match ID: 3373136
Umpires: Umpire1: PHIL POWER  Umpire2: Gavin McMiles  
Scorers:  Not specified
Marshall, Scott (+)
Cullen, Lyndsay E
Di Russo, Robert
Pugliese, Joe
Perera, Suresh (c)
Kanthanathan, Mohan
Ravichchanran, Kishanthan
Dev, Kapil
Derosan, Antony
Gardner, Joe
Welsh, Saami
 
Keys, Joshua
Marrs, Josh (c)
Freind, Samuel
Dargie, Lachlan (+)
James, Frank
Dennis, Andrew
King, Sam
Shrestha, Subin
Louth, Jake
Kalamaras, Dhamon
Kalamaras, Jason
 
Coach:  Baker, Luke J
Team Manager:  Nairn, Brad
Scorer:  Nairn, Brad
West Australian Suburban Turf Cricket Assoc. - Twenty20 Div 2
Round 2 - Sun 24 Nov 2019 (3:00PM)
North Perthdef byWembley Districts
Venue: Charles Veryard Reserve (East)Match ID: 3373976
Umpires: Umpire1: Wayne Barron  Umpire2: Muhammad Sajjad  
Scorers:  Not specified
Mackintosh, Greg
Hobbs, Scott
Lokuge, Janith
Giblett, Luke
Brereton, Andrew
Dutta, Rudra
Nandi, Neel
Smith, Chris (c)
Ahsan, Mujeeb
Roles, Raymond T
Maartensz, Michael
 
Payne, Jack
King, Ricky J (+)
Strauch, Adam (c)
Horton, Stewart
Wheatley, Kyle W
Tassone, Michael H
Coyne, Chris
Hewson, Jason
Marlow, Todd
Purkiss, Jack
Smith, Elliot H