Share:
 

Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
WASTCA First Grade 2018-19
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1
13 Oct 18 12:00PM Bassendean   def   Balcatta Jubilee Reserve (Turf wicket) Official result
13 Oct 18 12:00PM High Wycombe   drew   Bentley Scott Reserve (Oval 1 - Turf) Official result
13 Oct 18 12:00PM Applecross   def by   Wembley Districts Bert Jeffrey Park Official result
13 Oct 18 12:00PM Swan Valley   def   Swan Athletic Caversham Swan Valley Sporting Club (Main Turf Oval) Official result
13 Oct 18 12:00PM Murdoch University Melville   def   Bedford Morley Murdoch University Sports Ground (Oval 1 - West) Official result
Round 2
20 Oct 18 12:30PM, 27 Oct 18 12:30PM Swan Athletic Caversham   def by   Murdoch University Melville Lilac Hill (Oval 3) Official result
20 Oct 18 12:30PM, 27 Oct 18 12:30PM Wembley Districts   def   Swan Valley Wembley Sports Park (Turf) Official result
20 Oct 18 12:30PM, 27 Oct 18 12:30PM Bedford Morley   def   Balcatta RA Cook Reserve (Oval 1) Official result
20 Oct 18 12:30PM, 27 Oct 18 12:30PM Bassendean   def by   Bentley Jubilee Reserve (Turf wicket) Official result
20 Oct 18 12:30PM, 27 Oct 18 12:30PM High Wycombe   def   Applecross Scott Reserve (Oval 1 - Turf) Official result
Round 3
3 Nov 18 1:00PM, 10 Nov 18 1:00PM Bentley   def by   Swan Athletic Caversham Wyong Park Official result
3 Nov 18 1:00PM, 10 Nov 18 1:00PM Swan Valley   def   Bedford Morley Swan Valley Sporting Club (Main Turf Oval) Official result
3 Nov 18 1:00PM, 10 Nov 18 1:00PM Balcatta   def by   Wembley Districts Jones Paskin Reserve (Jones Pashkin Reserve) Official result
3 Nov 18 1:00PM, 10 Nov 18 1:00PM Applecross   def   Bassendean Bert Jeffrey Park Official result
3 Nov 18 1:00PM, 10 Nov 18 1:00PM Murdoch University Melville   tied   High Wycombe Murdoch University Sports Ground (Oval 1 - West) Official result
Round 4
17 Nov 18 1:00PM, 24 Nov 18 1:00PM Bedford Morley   def by   Applecross RA Cook Reserve (Oval 1) Final result entered and confirmed
17 Nov 18 1:00PM, 24 Nov 18 1:00PM Wembley Districts   def by   Bentley Wembley Sports Park (Turf) Final result entered and confirmed
17 Nov 18 1:00PM, 24 Nov 18 1:00PM Bassendean   def by   Murdoch University Melville Jubilee Reserve (Turf wicket) Final result entered and confirmed
17 Nov 18 1:00PM, 24 Nov 18 1:00PM Balcatta   def   Swan Athletic Caversham Jones Paskin Reserve (Jones Pashkin Reserve) Final result entered and confirmed
17 Nov 18 1:00PM, 24 Nov 18 1:00PM Swan Valley   def by   High Wycombe Swan Valley Sporting Club (Main Turf Oval) Final result entered and confirmed
Round 5
1 Dec 18 1:00PM, 8 Dec 18 1:00PM Applecross   def   Balcatta Bert Jeffrey Park Final result entered and confirmed
1 Dec 18 1:00PM, 8 Dec 18 1:00PM High Wycombe   def   Bassendean Scott Reserve (Oval 1 - Turf) Final result entered and confirmed
1 Dec 18 1:00PM, 8 Dec 18 1:00PM Bentley   def   Bedford Morley Wyong Park Final result entered, no confirmation
1 Dec 18 1:00PM, 8 Dec 18 1:00PM Swan Athletic Caversham   def by   Wembley Districts Lilac Hill (Oval 3) Final result entered and confirmed
1 Dec 18 1:00PM, 8 Dec 18 1:00PM Murdoch University Melville   def   Swan Valley Murdoch University Sports Ground (Oval 1 - West) Final result entered and confirmed
Round 6
15 Dec 18 12:30PM Bassendean   v   Swan Valley Jubilee Reserve (Turf wicket)  
15 Dec 18 12:30PM Swan Athletic Caversham   v   High Wycombe Lilac Hill (Oval 3)  
15 Dec 18 12:30PM Wembley Districts   v   Bedford Morley Wembley Sports Park (Turf)  
15 Dec 18 12:30PM Murdoch University Melville   v   Applecross Murdoch University Sports Ground (Oval 1 - West)  
15 Dec 18 12:30PM Balcatta   v   Bentley Jones Paskin Reserve (Jones Pashkin Reserve)  
Round 7
12 Jan 19 12:30PM High Wycombe   v   Wembley Districts Scott Reserve (Oval 1 - Turf)  
12 Jan 19 12:30PM Bedford Morley   v   Bassendean RA Cook Reserve (Oval 1)  
12 Jan 19 12:30PM Bentley   v   Swan Valley Wyong Park  
12 Jan 19 12:30PM Swan Athletic Caversham   v   Applecross Lilac Hill (Oval 3)  
12 Jan 19 12:30PM Balcatta   v   Murdoch University Melville Jones Paskin Reserve (Jones Pashkin Reserve)  
Round 8
19 Jan 19 12:30PM Applecross   v   Swan Valley Bert Jeffrey Park  
19 Jan 19 12:30PM Wembley Districts   v   Bassendean Wembley Sports Park (Turf)  
19 Jan 19 12:30PM Bentley   v   Murdoch University Melville Wyong Park  
19 Jan 19 12:30PM Swan Athletic Caversham   v   Bedford Morley Lilac Hill (Oval 3)  
19 Jan 19 12:30PM High Wycombe   v   Balcatta Scott Reserve (Oval 1 - Turf)  
Round 9
2 Feb 19 1:00PM, 9 Feb 19 1:00PM High Wycombe   v   Bedford Morley Scott Reserve (Oval 1 - Turf)  
2 Feb 19 1:00PM, 9 Feb 19 1:00PM Bassendean   v   Swan Athletic Caversham Jubilee Reserve (Turf wicket)  
2 Feb 19 1:00PM, 9 Feb 19 1:00PM Swan Valley   v   Balcatta Swan Valley Sporting Club (Main Turf Oval)  
2 Feb 19 1:00PM, 9 Feb 19 1:00PM Applecross   v   Bentley Bert Jeffrey Park  
2 Feb 19 1:00PM, 9 Feb 19 1:00PM Murdoch University Melville   v   Wembley Districts Murdoch University Sports Ground (Oval 1 - West)  
Round 10
16 Feb 19 1:00PM, 23 Feb 19 1:00PM Wembley Districts   v   Applecross Wembley Sports Park (Turf)  
16 Feb 19 1:00PM, 23 Feb 19 1:00PM Bedford Morley   v   Murdoch University Melville RA Cook Reserve (Oval 1)  
16 Feb 19 1:00PM, 23 Feb 19 1:00PM Balcatta   v   Bassendean Jones Paskin Reserve (Jones Pashkin Reserve)  
16 Feb 19 1:00PM, 23 Feb 19 1:00PM Bentley   v   High Wycombe Wyong Park  
16 Feb 19 1:00PM, 23 Feb 19 1:00PM Swan Athletic Caversham   v   Swan Valley Lilac Hill (Oval 3)  
Round 11
9 Mar 19 12:30PM Swan Valley   v   Wembley Districts Swan Valley Sporting Club (Main Turf Oval)  
9 Mar 19 12:30PM Applecross   v   High Wycombe Bert Jeffrey Park  
9 Mar 19 12:30PM Bedford Morley   v   Balcatta RA Cook Reserve (Oval 1)  
9 Mar 19 12:30PM Bentley   v   Bassendean Wyong Park  
9 Mar 19 12:30PM Murdoch University Melville   v   Swan Athletic Caversham Murdoch University Sports Ground (Oval 1 - West)  
Round 12
16 Mar 19 12:30PM Wembley Districts   v   Swan Athletic Caversham Wembley Sports Park (Turf)  
16 Mar 19 12:30PM Balcatta   v   Applecross Jones Paskin Reserve (Jones Pashkin Reserve)  
16 Mar 19 12:30PM Bassendean   v   High Wycombe Jubilee Reserve (Turf wicket)  
16 Mar 19 12:30PM Bedford Morley   v   Bentley RA Cook Reserve (Oval 1)  
16 Mar 19 12:30PM Swan Valley   v   Murdoch University Melville Swan Valley Sporting Club (Main Turf Oval)  

Fixture Last updated: 3 Oct 18 3:56PM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.