Share:
 

Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
WASTCA First Grade 2019-20
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1
12 Oct 19 12:00PM High Wycombe   def   Kalamunda Scott Reserve (Oval 1 - Turf) Official result
12 Oct 19 12:00PM Subiaco Marist   def   Swan Valley Cricket Club John Lucas Oval (Newman College Upper) Official result
12 Oct 19 12:00PM Wembley Districts Cricket Club   def   Balcatta Wembley Sports Park (Turf) Official result
12 Oct 19 12:00PM Applecross Cricket Club   def by   Bentley Bert Jeffrey Park Official result
12 Oct 19 12:00PM Murdoch University Melville   def   Swan Athletic Caversham Cricket Club Murdoch University Sports Ground (Oval 1 - West) Official result
Round 2
19 Oct 19 12:00PM Subiaco Marist   def by   High Wycombe John Lucas Oval (Newman College Upper) Official result
19 Oct 19 12:00PM Balcatta   def   Swan Valley Cricket Club Jones Paskin Reserve (Jones Paskin Reserve) Official result
19 Oct 19 12:00PM Applecross Cricket Club   def by   Wembley Districts Cricket Club Bert Jeffrey Park Official result
19 Oct 19 12:00PM Swan Athletic Caversham Cricket Club   def by   Bentley Lilac Hill (Oval 3) Official result
19 Oct 19 12:00PM Kalamunda   def by   Murdoch University Melville Kostera Oval (Oval 1 - Turf) Official result
Round 3
26 Oct 19 12:00PM High Wycombe   def   Balcatta Scott Reserve (Oval 1 - Turf) Official result
26 Oct 19 12:00PM Swan Valley Cricket Club   def   Applecross Cricket Club Swan Valley Sporting Club (Main Turf Oval) Official result
26 Oct 19 12:00PM Wembley Districts Cricket Club   def   Swan Athletic Caversham Cricket Club Wembley Sports Park (Turf) Official result
26 Oct 19 12:00PM Bentley   def   Murdoch University Melville Wyong Park Official result
26 Oct 19 12:00PM Kalamunda   def by   Subiaco Marist Kostera Oval (Oval 1 - Turf) Official result
Round 4
2 Nov 19 1:00PM, 9 Nov 19 12:30PM Applecross Cricket Club   def by   High Wycombe Bert Jeffrey Park Official result
2 Nov 19 1:00PM, 9 Nov 19 12:30PM Swan Athletic Caversham Cricket Club   def   Swan Valley Cricket Club Lilac Hill (Oval 3) Official result
2 Nov 19 1:00PM, 9 Nov 19 12:30PM Murdoch University Melville   def by   Wembley Districts Cricket Club Murdoch University Sports Ground (Oval 1 - West) Official result
2 Nov 19 1:00PM, 9 Nov 19 12:30PM Bentley   def   Kalamunda Wyong Park Official result
2 Nov 19 1:00PM, 9 Nov 19 12:30PM Subiaco Marist   def by   Balcatta John Lucas Oval (Newman College Upper) Official result
Round 5
16 Nov 19 1:00PM, 23 Nov 19 1:00PM High Wycombe   def by   Swan Athletic Caversham Cricket Club Scott Reserve (Oval 1 - Turf) Official result
16 Nov 19 1:00PM, 23 Nov 19 1:00PM Swan Valley Cricket Club   def   Murdoch University Melville Swan Valley Sporting Club (Main Turf Oval) Official result
16 Nov 19 1:00PM, 23 Nov 19 1:00PM Wembley Districts Cricket Club   def by   Bentley Wembley Sports Park (Turf) Official result
16 Nov 19 1:00PM, 23 Nov 19 1:00PM Applecross Cricket Club   def by   Subiaco Marist Bert Jeffrey Park Official result
16 Nov 19 1:00PM, 23 Nov 19 1:00PM Balcatta   def   Kalamunda Jones Paskin Reserve (Jones Paskin Reserve) Official result
Round 6
30 Nov 19 1:00PM, 7 Dec 19 1:00PM Murdoch University Melville   def   High Wycombe Murdoch University Sports Ground (Oval 1 - West) Official result
30 Nov 19 1:00PM, 7 Dec 19 1:00PM Swan Valley Cricket Club   drew   Bentley Swan Valley Sporting Club (Main Turf Oval) Official result
30 Nov 19 1:00PM, 7 Dec 19 1:00PM Kalamunda   def by   Wembley Districts Cricket Club Kostera Oval (Oval 1 - Turf) Official result
30 Nov 19 1:00PM, 7 Dec 19 1:00PM Subiaco Marist   def by   Swan Athletic Caversham Cricket Club John Lucas Oval (Newman College Upper) Official result
30 Nov 19 1:00PM, 7 Dec 19 1:00PM Balcatta   def   Applecross Cricket Club Jones Paskin Reserve (Jones Paskin Reserve) Official result
Round 7
14 Dec 19 12:30PM Kalamunda   def by   High Wycombe Kostera Oval (Oval 1 - Turf) Official result
14 Dec 19 12:30PM Swan Valley Cricket Club   def by   Subiaco Marist Swan Valley Sporting Club (Main Turf Oval) Official result
14 Dec 19 12:30PM Balcatta   def by   Wembley Districts Cricket Club Jones Paskin Reserve (Jones Paskin Reserve) Official result
14 Dec 19 12:30PM Bentley   def   Applecross Cricket Club Wyong Park Official result
14 Dec 19 12:30PM Swan Athletic Caversham Cricket Club   def by   Murdoch University Melville Lilac Hill (Oval 3) Official result
Round 8
11 Jan 20 12:30PM High Wycombe   def   Subiaco Marist Scott Reserve (Oval 1 - Turf) Official result
11 Jan 20 12:30PM Swan Valley Cricket Club   def by   Balcatta Swan Valley Sporting Club (Main Turf Oval) Official result
11 Jan 20 12:30PM Wembley Districts Cricket Club   def   Applecross Cricket Club Wembley Sports Park (Turf) Official result
11 Jan 20 12:30PM Bentley   def   Swan Athletic Caversham Cricket Club Wyong Park Official result
11 Jan 20 12:30PM Murdoch University Melville   def   Kalamunda Murdoch University Sports Ground (Oval 1 - West) Official result
Round 9
18 Jan 20 12:30PM Balcatta   def by   High Wycombe Jones Paskin Reserve (Jones Paskin Reserve) Official result
18 Jan 20 12:30PM Applecross Cricket Club   def by   Swan Valley Cricket Club Bert Jeffrey Park Official result
18 Jan 20 12:30PM Swan Athletic Caversham Cricket Club   def by   Wembley Districts Cricket Club Lilac Hill (Oval 3) Official result
18 Jan 20 12:30PM Murdoch University Melville   def   Bentley Murdoch University Sports Ground (Oval 1 - West) Official result
18 Jan 20 12:30PM Subiaco Marist   def   Kalamunda John Lucas Oval (Newman College Upper) Official result
Round 10
1 Feb 20 1:00PM, 8 Feb 20 1:00PM High Wycombe   def   Bentley Scott Reserve (Oval 1 - Turf) Official result
1 Feb 20 1:00PM, 8 Feb 20 1:00PM Swan Valley Cricket Club   def by   Wembley Districts Cricket Club Swan Valley Sporting Club (Main Turf Oval) Official result
1 Feb 20 1:00PM, 8 Feb 20 1:00PM Subiaco Marist   def by   Murdoch University Melville John Lucas Oval (Newman College Upper) Official result
1 Feb 20 1:00PM, 8 Feb 20 1:00PM Swan Athletic Caversham Cricket Club   def by   Balcatta Lilac Hill (Oval 3) Official result
1 Feb 20 1:00PM, 8 Feb 20 1:00PM Kalamunda   def by   Applecross Cricket Club Kostera Oval (Oval 1 - Turf) Official result
Round 11
15 Feb 20 1:00PM, 22 Feb 20 1:00PM Wembley Districts Cricket Club   def   High Wycombe Wembley Sports Park (Turf) Official result
15 Feb 20 1:00PM, 22 Feb 20 1:00PM Kalamunda   def by   Swan Valley Cricket Club Kostera Oval (Oval 1 - Turf) Official result
15 Feb 20 1:00PM, 22 Feb 20 1:00PM Bentley   def   Subiaco Marist Wyong Park Official result
15 Feb 20 1:00PM, 22 Feb 20 1:00PM Balcatta   def by   Murdoch University Melville Jones Paskin Reserve (Jones Paskin Reserve) Official result
15 Feb 20 1:00PM, 22 Feb 20 1:00PM Applecross Cricket Club   def   Swan Athletic Caversham Cricket Club Bert Jeffrey Park Official result
Round 12
29 Feb 20 12:30PM, 7 Mar 20 12:30PM Swan Athletic Caversham Cricket Club   def   Kalamunda Lilac Hill (Oval 3) Official result
29 Feb 20 1:00PM, 7 Mar 20 12:30PM High Wycombe   def   Swan Valley Cricket Club Scott Reserve (Oval 1 - Turf) Official result
29 Feb 20 1:00PM, 7 Mar 20 12:30PM Wembley Districts Cricket Club   def by   Subiaco Marist Wembley Sports Park (Turf) Official result
29 Feb 20 1:00PM, 7 Mar 20 12:30PM Bentley   def by   Balcatta Wyong Park Official result
29 Feb 20 1:00PM, 7 Mar 20 12:30PM Murdoch University Melville   def   Applecross Cricket Club Murdoch University Sports Ground (Oval 1 - West) Official result
Round 13
14 Mar 20 12:00PM High Wycombe   def   Applecross Cricket Club Scott Reserve (Oval 1 - Turf) Official result
14 Mar 20 12:00PM Swan Valley Cricket Club   def by   Swan Athletic Caversham Cricket Club Swan Valley Sporting Club (Main Turf Oval) Official result
14 Mar 20 12:00PM Wembley Districts Cricket Club   def by   Murdoch University Melville Wembley Sports Park (Turf) Official result
14 Mar 20 12:00PM Kalamunda   def by   Bentley Kostera Oval (Oval 1 - Turf) Official result
14 Mar 20 12:00PM Subiaco Marist   def   Balcatta John Lucas Oval (Newman College Upper) Official result
SEMI FINALS
21 Mar 20 12:30PM, 22 Mar 20 12:30PM Murdoch University Melville   v   Wembley Districts Cricket Club Murdoch University Sports Ground (Oval 2 - East)  
21 Mar 20 12:30PM, 22 Mar 20 12:30PM Bentley   v   High Wycombe Wyong Park  
FINAL
28 Mar 20 12:30PM, 29 Mar 20 12:30PM TBD v TBD  

Fixture Last updated: 16 Mar 20 10:59PM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.