Season Results

Season 
Grade 
RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
1 13 Oct 18 Applecross
116 A Griggs 54  M Nowotny 3/21 CS Huckett 2/17 S Perera 2/21
def by Wembley Districts
142 N Penfold 36 R Di Russo 27  A Forde 3/35 CS Cooper 2/9 A Mehdi 2/32
Bert Jeffrey Park 
3 3 Nov 18
10 Nov 18
Balcatta
103 A Chao 29*  D Rootes 7/19
and 79 L Irwin 29  D Rootes 5/28 CS Huckett 2/7 Z Welsh 2/7
def by Wembley Districts
7/242(dec) ND Shah 99 S Perera 67*  B Cosson 3/56
Jones Paskin Reserve (Jones Paskin Reserve) 
4 17 Nov 18
24 Nov 18
Wembley Districts
133 S Marshall 41 D Rootes 31 S Perera 27  H Shah 2/7 B Daye 2/34
and 5/209(dec) ND Shah 76 S Marshall 47 T Ovens 38 N Penfold 28  
def by Bentley
237 O  Fanayan 44 L Paice 39 T Horan 39* A Mehdi 32  D Rootes 6/106 M Nowotny 2/34 CS Huckett 2/36
and 8/50  CS Huckett 6/23 D Rootes 2/12
Wembley Sports Park (Turf) 
5 1 Dec 18
8 Dec 18
Swan Athletic Caversham
6/331(cc) D Williams 110 J Polich 86* R Hampson 50 D Smith 28*  CS Huckett 3/89 K Ravichchanran 2/55
def by Wembley Districts
6/336(cc) JP Mangan 107* S Marshall 100 N Penfold 52 R Di Russo 26  JM Claxon 2/91 C Yukich 2/106
Lilac Hill (Oval 3) 
6 15 Dec 18 Wembley Districts
195 S Perera 57 D Rootes 34 JP Mangan 30  TL Rawlins 4/38 RW Rawlins 2/39 RK Kandiah 2/45
def Bedford Morley
130 MI Watkins 28  CS Huckett 4/34 D Rootes 2/34
Wembley Sports Park (Turf) 
7 12 Jan 19 High Wycombe
5/187(cc) J Scardifield 67 M Storer 34* S Tillemans 29 AC O'Connor 28  D Rootes 2/33
def by Wembley Districts
7/190 T Ovens 65* M Nowotny 44  RD Dunusinghe Gedara 4/38 R Jones 3/39
Scott Reserve (Oval 1 - Turf) 
8 19 Jan 19 Wembley Districts
6/217(cc) N Penfold 94 S Perera 43 S Marshall 41  
def by Bassendean
3/218 R Kumar 74 A Rylance 52 A Dahiya 44* J Keys 37*  
Wembley Sports Park (Turf) 
9 2 Feb 19
9 Feb 19
Murdoch University Melville
88 J Vowles 26  CS Huckett 5/33 D Rootes 3/21
def by Wembley Districts
5/316 S Marshall 137 T Ovens 128  BJ Koelewyn 3/71 SV Rule 2/64
Murdoch University Sports Ground (Oval 1 - West) 
10 16 Feb 19
23 Feb 19
Wembley Districts
8/371(cc) T Ovens 131 R Di Russo 63 S Marshall 40 D Rootes 33* JP Mangan 30 CS Huckett 25  W Dagg 2/57 CS Cooper 2/92
def Applecross
208 D Baker 100*  S Perera 2/22 K Ravichchanran 2/32 CS Huckett 2/36 J Pugliese 2/44
Wembley Sports Park (Turf) 
12 16 Mar 19 Wembley Districts
5/128 JP Mangan 41* S Marshall 31  SL Parry 2/20
def Swan Athletic Caversham
9/127(cc) C Davey 36 D Crognale 35  J Pugliese 3/12 CS Huckett 2/27
Wembley Sports Park (Turf) 
2 20 Oct 18
27 Oct 18
Wembley Districts
6/329 S Perera 124* T Ovens 115  J Lavender 3/81
def Swan Valley
318 P Adams 170 AL Faulkner 40 JM Khan 37 Z McBride 32  S Dickson 6/84 CS Huckett 2/72
Wembley Sports Park (Turf) 
SF 23 Mar 19
24 Mar 19
Wembley Districts
140 S Perera 46 JP Mangan 29 T Ovens 29  M Weston 6/49
v Swan Valley
230 P Adams 138  CS Huckett 4/60 K Ravichchanran 2/46 D Rootes 2/76
Wembley Sports Park (Turf) 
11 9 Mar 19 Swan Valley
2/52 AL Faulkner 32*  
drew Wembley Districts
Swan Valley Sporting Club (Main Turf Oval) 
The qualification for this report is 25 runs, 2 wickets.