Share:
 

Season Results

Season 
Grade 
RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
1 7 Oct 17 Wembley Districts
5/222(cc) ND Shah 83 JP Mangan 62* W Ritzema 32*  C White 2/42 BJ Koelewyn 2/45
def Murdoch University Melville
204 H Ellison 65 JS Montgomerie 42 WJ Barrett 26  CS Huckett 3/33 S Perera 3/41 MD Sonczak 3/43
Wembley Sports Park (East) 
2 14 Oct 17 Bedford Morley
9/187 NA Farmer 48* TJ Meredith 45  CS Huckett 3/33 M Nowotny 2/20 S Perera 2/37
def by Wembley Districts
9/218(cc) C King 54 N Penfold 46 ND Shah 30 MD Sonczak 25*  AR Mahiepala 4/51 R Kumar 3/39
R.A. Cook Res (1) 
3 21 Oct 17
28 Oct 17
Wembley Districts
83 S Marshall 26  CS Cooper 6/14
def by Applecross
9/437 Y Ali 169 JE Petersen 94 BL Cusick 76 W Dagg 26  MD Sonczak 6/82
Wembley Sports Park West 
4 4 Nov 17
11 Nov 17
Wembley Districts
166 N Penfold 68 W Ritzema 41  M Weston 4/46 P Adams 3/18 C Parker 3/50
and 7/290 S Perera 61 N Penfold 51 JP Mangan 40 C King 32 S Marshall 28  S Harrison 3/45 A Switch 2/40 C Parker 2/85
def Swan Valley
10/97 R Macaulay 34  CS Huckett 5/31 S Dickson 3/27
Wembley Sports Park West 
5 18 Nov 17
25 Nov 17
Swan Athletic Caversham
74  CS Huckett 4/22 S Dickson 2/6 J Pugliese 2/21 MD Sonczak 2/24
and 200 T McBride 44 C Davey 40 C Yukich 37 D Pavlinovich 36  JP Mangan 4/44 CS Huckett 4/54
def by Wembley Districts
8/198(dec) JP Mangan 63 S Marshall 35 S Dickson 31*  JM Claxon 3/61 A Clarke 2/15
Lilac Hill Park 3 
6 2 Dec 17
9 Dec 17
Wembley Districts
9/352(cc) JP Mangan 89 S Perera 60 S Marshall 50 MD Sonczak 42 ND Shah 39 N Penfold 39  L Irwin 6/71
def Balcatta
351 K Grimshaw 99 C Moldrich 68 M Hill 57 A Chao 45 J Doney 39  CS Huckett 4/113 N Penfold 2/68
Wembley Sports Park West 
7 16 Dec 17 Wembley Districts
179 R Mchugh 65 N Penfold 31  A PALUMBO 3/16 L Paice 2/36
def Bentley
10/141 B Daye 39  CS Huckett 3/29 J Pugliese 2/18 N Penfold 2/22
Wembley Sports Park West 
8 6 Jan 18 Applecross
136 R Montgomery 60  J Pugliese 3/24 CS Huckett 2/21
def by Wembley Districts
4/137(cc) ND Shah 48 JP Mangan 26 S Perera 26  
Des Penman Res (1) 
9 13 Jan 18
20 Jan 18
Bentley
97 M Lockyer 30  J Pugliese 4/25 S Dickson 3/20 CS Huckett 2/41
and 186 T Horan 53 M Lockyer 53 O  Fanayan 26 L Paice 25  CS Huckett 5/47 N Penfold 2/3
def by Wembley Districts
3/196(dec) ND Shah 67* JP Mangan 41 N Penfold 38* S Marshall 26  
and 1/8  
Wyong Park 
10 27 Jan 18 Wembley Districts
6/233(cc) C King 70 TJ Wallace 39* N Penfold 34 W Ritzema 28 ND Shah 27  M Stewart 2/62
def Swan Athletic Caversham
146 J Polich 47 A Clarke 36  TJ Wallace 4/12 CS Huckett 3/28
Wembley Sports Park West 
11 3 Feb 18 Balcatta
8/158(cc) J Smith 55* R de Nobrega 27  N Penfold 3/25 CS Huckett 2/26
def Wembley Districts
147 JP Mangan 38  S Hickey 3/22 J Smith 3/32 C Ball 3/42
Jones Paskin Res. 
12 10 Feb 18
17 Feb 18
Murdoch University Melville
6/321 BJ Koelewyn 111 JS Montgomerie 77 H Ellison 58 K Africa 28  S Dickson 2/28
def Wembley Districts
177 JP Mangan 60  H Ellison 2/10 BJ Koelewyn 2/20 SV Rule 2/36 C White 2/42
Murdoch Uni (West) 
13 24 Feb 18
3 Mar 18
Wembley Districts
321 JP Mangan 89 N Penfold 70 S Marshall 47 CS Huckett 29  J Howell 3/54 NA Farmer 3/94 P Bhave 2/54
def by Bedford Morley
8/349(cc) G Hargrave 140 P Bhave 65 NA Farmer 51* A Dahiya 47  S Dickson 2/48
Wembley Sports Park West 
GF1 25 Feb 18 Wembley Districts
8/223(cc) JP Mangan 54 S Marshall 43 MD Sonczak 29* N Penfold 27 S Perera 26  C Yukich 2/42 M Stewart 2/46
def Swan Athletic Caversham
10/222(cc) A Clarke 101 C Gilbert 50 C Davey 29  CS Huckett 2/35 J Pugliese 2/37
Wembley Sports Park West 
14 10 Mar 18 Swan Valley
3/148 P Adams 47* C Merton 38  
def Wembley Districts
143 JP Mangan 39 ND Shah 39  M Weston 4/25 JM Khan 2/3 A Singh 2/34
Swan Valley S.C. 
SF 17 Mar 18
18 Mar 18
Wembley Districts
9/255(cc) MD Sonczak 102* W Ritzema 32 S Perera 30  C Parker 3/63 P Adams 2/30 M Weston 2/85
def by Swan Valley
296 R Macaulay 79 P Adams 53 M Weston 31 B Stonehouse 26 JM Khan 25  TJ Wallace 3/51 S Dickson 3/71 S Perera 2/28
Wembley Sports Park West 
The qualification for this report is 25 runs, 2 wickets.